Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Noruego
Pregunta de Noruego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre host y hoster ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Noruego
- Nuevo noruego (Nynorks)
It means "cough". It's a regular verb:
host: imperative
hoste: infinitive
hoster: present
"host" is also the noun form of "cough". Again, this is regular. It is neuter in the sense of an individual clearing of the throat, while in terms of having a cough, it is masculine.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?