Question
Actualizado en
14 feb 2021
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Why does the word "ain't" exists ? what does it means exactly?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
14 feb 2021
Respuesta destacada
It exists. It ain't bigfoot. It's in the dictionary.
It can mean am not, is not and are not or have not and has not
I ain't tasted it yet.
He ain't coming to the play.
I ain't got it.
We ain't in a hurry.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
It exists. It ain't bigfoot. It's in the dictionary.
It can mean am not, is not and are not or have not and has not
I ain't tasted it yet.
He ain't coming to the play.
I ain't got it.
We ain't in a hurry.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)