Question
Actualizado en
14 feb 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
-
Árabe
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 彷彿 y 仿佛 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
仿佛 and 彷彿 are the same.
People usually use 仿佛 instead of 彷彿.
彷彿 mostly appears in ancient articles.
Was this answer helpful?
- Finés
@talia_peretz7856 仿佛 means ”to seem, as if, alike” written with simplified Characters and 彷彿 is the same word written with traditional Characters.
这件事,她仿佛不太满意。She seems to be not that pleased with this matter.
两人长相仿佛。Two people look alike.
So 仿佛 can be used the same way as 相似 or 好像。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@Anddi_yay I think your sentences have something wrong...仿佛normally use for metaphor
example:天上的白云仿佛是一只只白羊(the cloud in the sky is looking like a sheep) *which means there must be a subject infront the仿佛(A)and a subject behind the 仿佛(B), then your sentence must means (A) look like (B)...only can use 仿佛
*仿佛meaning same as 好像but use in different situation
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado