Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2021
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa authority here ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
authority mean you have the most control of something.
for example at work your boss has the authority. means he is the most powerful person
Was this answer helpful?