Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I too was thin with access to props ?
I looked words up in the dictionary, but still don't understand what he says 😅
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
16 feb 2021
Respuesta destacada
@choucho0914 It's a broken English and it's not the right way to learn a language like this anyway.
"I too was" is a wrong sentence tho some folks might use it.
"I also was" is right instead.
Anyways, it means that the speaker was thin enough that he could enter between the relatively narrow spaces (to props).
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@choucho0914 It's a broken English and it's not the right way to learn a language like this anyway.
"I too was" is a wrong sentence tho some folks might use it.
"I also was" is right instead.
Anyways, it means that the speaker was thin enough that he could enter between the relatively narrow spaces (to props).
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés