Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Polaco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
The pots speak of the distinctive nature of Japanese culture that often stresses that despite change much remains the same.
I don't know what this means and even the structure.
What does each "that" mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
Sentence does not make any grammatical sense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@arkuresu "The pots (pottery) represent how japanese culture is. Even if it changes, japanese culture remains the same".
"that" is an adverb. here is used to put the sentence together.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)