Question
Actualizado en
23 feb 2021
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa she has very little limitations as far as what you can do. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
She can do almost anything she pleases. She can do what she wants.
China can provoke Taiwan with very little limitations, because they are a large powerful nation.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@cme4pif Thanks so much :) I’m sorry for replying late. Another question, though. How do I know when to add a comma before becuase?
- Inglés (US)
@Keqing That is to create a small pause, it seperates the idea, but not as much as a new sentence. In this case I make a statement and then after the comma say why.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@cme4pif So, does that mean that I don't have to add a comma in some cases as long as it won't cause confusion?
- Inglés (US)
I would not worry about it, as you speak more you will find natural pauses and those are where the commas go. If you miss a comma in most cases people will still understand.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@cme4pif Got it. I am so sorry that I replied you late. I guess might have posted so many questions here that I ended up forgetting to reply to some of them ><