Question
Actualizado en
24 feb 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
살다/ to live/ how to write in portugese?(basic form)
i know only "eu moro"
can anyone tell me voce,ele/ela,nos,eles/elas ?
i tried to use portugese dictionary but it's not really translated well :s
por favor
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@korean_tutor
살다 = Viver.
- Esse verbo também pode ser traduzido como "morar".
Presente do indicativo:
• Eu "vivo".
• Ela "vive".
• Ele "vive".
• Nós "vivemos".
• Eles "vivem".
• Elas "vivem".
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Eu vivo
Tu vives
Ele vive
Nós vivemos
Vós viveis
Eles vivem
Na lingua portuguesa, diferente do coreano, usamos "eu/tu/ele nós/vós/eles".
Já que "ele/ela/você" vai ter a mesma conjugação.
Você/ ele/ ela = Vive
Nós = Vivemos
Vocês/ eles / elas = vivem
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Portugués (Brasil)
@korean_tutor
Both "morar" and "viver" are regular verbs, which means that the verb endings follow a rule.
1. Mor𝗮𝗿 (-AR)
Eu mor𝗼
Tu mor𝗮𝘀
Ele/Ela/Você/A gente mor𝗮
Nós mor𝗮𝗺𝗼𝘀
Ele/Ela/Vocês mor𝗮𝗺
2. Viv𝗲𝗿 (-ER)
Eu viv𝗼
Tu viv𝗲𝘀
Ele/Ela/Você/A gente viv𝗲
Nós viv𝗲𝗺𝗼𝘀
Ele/Ela/Vocês viv𝗲𝗺
A gente = We (informal)
Você = You (singular)
Vocês = You (all)
Vós = it's an archaic form of "vocês".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
I just wanna add something to my colleague's responses, because they already did very good work explaining and answering your question.
In Brasil exist what I call 'non-ofical pronouns', what is that? you may ask. Well, those are words that are used in the spoken language quite often but aren't recognized as a real pronoun by academics, or merely, a very spread mispronunciation of the standards pronouns.
I'm talking about the 'pronouns' "A gente" e "Nois", both of them have the same meaning as "Nós", however the verbs are conjucated following the third person of singular logic. Ex:
Nós vivemos (we live), Ela vive (she lives), A gente vive (we lives), Nois vive (we lives).
How you could see the verb "viver" changes depending on which subject you use, therefore you need to conjugate the verb correctly, the same way that you cannot say "Nós vive", you can't say "A gente vivemos", if you do it gonna sound weird. Regards about the word "Nois", "Nois" it's a well-spread mispronunciation of the word "Nós", it's grammatically incorrect and inappropriate in formal circumstances. It has been widely replaced by the use of "A gente".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@korean_tutor
This site https://conjuga-me.net/ show the every verb's conjugation. You just need to write the verb's dictionary form and click on "conjugar".
The pronouns "tu" and "vós" aren't really used in Brazil. Instead of "tu", we use "você" with the same form as "ele/ela" and, instead of "vós", we use "vocês" with the same form as "eles/elas".
Some people do use "tu", but using it with the same form as "ele/ela" is more common. "Vós" isn't used at all (except literature).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Any time you need to know something like this, you can Google "conjugação do verbo ....." (put the infinitive form of the verb where I used the dots).
The infinitive of verbs in Brazil always ends in "ar", "er", "ir". Like, sentar, comer, dormir.
The infinitive of "moro" ir "morar".
Was this answer helpful?