Question
Actualizado en
25 feb 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Turco
-
Español (México)
-
Español (Chile)
-
Español (Colombia)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa 👉🏻I guess creo que sí means I think so, right? So this kinda of a question like “ (do) you think so?” would be “Crees que sí”? Or is there any other way to say it? 👈🏻 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
Yes, it can mean “I think so”.
To ask “Do you think so?” you could say «Tú crees» or something more idiomatic: «¿Será?»
- Hoy llueve (it'll rain today)
- ¿Será? (You think so?)
- Vas a ganar (You're going to win)
- ¿Tú crees? (You think so?)
You could also say «¿Crees que sí?» as you said, but I think the ones I mentioned are more common.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (Colombia)
Yes!
Creo que sí = I think so.
Creo que no = I don't think so.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Turco