Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Not a conversation i'm even remotely ready to have ?
I saw this in Breaking Bad Season 1
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means they're not ready to talk about something. Either they're uncomfortable or unprepared.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means:
I am not ready to talk about this.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
That the person saying it, isn't ready to have that kind of conversation, not even a little bit.
'remotely' is something that is very far.So they are literally saying that they are far from being ready to have that conversation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)