Question
Actualizado en
1 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Filipino
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Fading" and "whiskering" throughout ?
Slim-fit stretch cotton jeans in blue. Low-rise. "Fading and whiskering throughout"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I have no idea what whiskering means here but the fading is referring to the color of the jeans being lighter in some areas. If jeans are fading that means it’s losing its color.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@jimimibear I got the meaning of "fading". Thanks a lot!
- Inglés (US)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano