Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2014
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre me too y me either y me neither ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Me too" is used with positive expressions. For example:
"I want to go home."
「家に行きたいです。」
"Me too."
「私も」
"Me neither" is used with negative expressions.
"I don't want to go to school."
「学校に行きたくないです。」
"Me neither."
「私も」
"Me either" is a common but incorrect way to say "Me neither."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you so much!
"me neither" and "me either" is same mean but i should say "me neither" right?
By the way, "I'm sad" "me too" is it ok?
"me neither" and "me either" is same mean but i should say "me neither" right?
By the way, "I'm sad" "me too" is it ok?