Question
Actualizado en
3 mar 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Aim y Target ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Aim" is usually used to refer to aspirations and intentions, which can be fairly long-term or abstract.
・My aim is to become a lawyer.
・Our aim is world peace.
"Target" is used to refer to goals, which are more concrete and short-term.
・Our target is a 50% increase in sales.
・My target this year is to read 40 books.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Target as a verb and aim as a verb have the same meaning. For nouns, lynneeml’s answer is correct
Was this answer helpful?