Question
Actualizado en
21 feb 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre guarantee y warranty ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
前者和後者分別是動詞和名詞的區別
I can guarantee you that. 我向你保證
You have two years of warranty. 你得到了保質期兩年 (用在產品上)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado
Guarantee 是品質保證
Warranty 是保修的意思
E.g.: Pxnassonic is a well-known Home appliances supplier and it always guarantee its product has the best quality among others.
Warranty: This rice cooker still under warranty, you could have it repair for free.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Guarantee, means the manufacturer believes the product will last for however long they say.
Ex: This hammer has a life time guarantee.
(Meaning it will last a life time, if it doesn't they will replace it.
Warranty their product is under protection for a certain amount of time, they will replace or repair it, if it needs to be within that time period.
Ex: Would you like to add a 2 Year warrantee plan on this television?
(You can only have repair services/replacements on the television within the two years after you purchase it.)
Was this answer helpful?