Question
Actualizado en
21 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre floor y layer ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I'm aware Floor is used to represent apartments or buildings' but when do you use layer?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Layer would be used to describe stacked objects such as "a layer of paint," or "3 layers of clothing,". Generally, 'floor' is kind of a synonym for 'layer' only when used to describe architecture.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano