Question
Actualizado en
6 mar 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
-
Español (México)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa papi chulo ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@moonIightbae
Papi - diminutive of dad, also used in a charming way or affective way depending on the context (as child or adult)
Chulo - something pretty, something cute or nice depending on the context. Calling a kid "chulo" usually means pretty and innocent while calling an adult could be handsome and pretty at the same time.
The literal translation is "pretty/sexy daddy". It just means "handsome guy/man" or "pretty guy/man". Please use this to your boyfriend or small kids you're very close to because it can be considered weird calling like that to strangers.
Was this answer helpful?