Question
Actualizado en
8 mar 2021
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Hi, may i ask what does "Let’s get amongst it" means please? ?
I saw a cooking show and the chef said "Let’s get amongst it".
Does it mean Let's eat?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It depends on what was happening, but I assume the chef was saying "let's get to work"
"Let's get amongst it" isn't common to say
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés