Question
Actualizado en
8 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I don't have any makeup on! y I don't have any makeup ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The first means you did not apply it on your face.
The first means you don’t own any.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The sentence with 'on' means that the person is not wearing makeup on his/her face(민낯), whereas the sentence without the 'on' means the person doesn't have the makeup tools or materials (화장품 무소유) (mascara, eyeliner, etc.,).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@ilike0225 the first one means you didn’t apply makeup on your face. The second one means you don’t own any makeup
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano