Question
Actualizado en
11 mar 2021
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
What's the difference between "vuoi" e "vuol", like the examples: "cosa vuoi dire questa parola?" e "cosa vuol dire questa parola?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
Vuol = vuole (3rd person singular)
Vuoi is 2nd person singular
Only this sentence is correct : "Cosa vuol dire questa parola?"
The other sentence is not correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Italiano
vuol dire or vuole dire have the same meaning.Vuol is without the e before the infinitive because it is easier and faster to pronounce than vuole dire.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)