Question
Actualizado en
22 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "there's a suitcase in back of the car." y "there's a suitcase in the back of the car" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The first one would mean outside and behind
Second would be inside the car, in the back seat or trunk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Maddie775 ah, then "in the back" is just the same as "at thr back"?
bc at the back also refers to inside!
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
In means inside of. At could mean out side of. In the back is way more common
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Maddie775 oh, oksy cpuld you check if i got this right?
in back of - behind
in the back of - rear place of the inside
at the back of - "in the back of" OR attached/connected to the backside of it.
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano