Question
Actualizado en
22 feb 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 하나(요) y (으)ㄴ가(요) ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
-(하)나 means asking what you(or someone, something) do. -ㄴ가 means asking what this(or someone, something) is.
-ㄴ가 is used usually checking what I know or recognize.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@manbo Thank you! One more thing, is "어색하나요?" or "어색한가요?" the right way of writing "That's awkward?", "Is that awkward?"
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)