Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2021
- Támil
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre indeed y insane y intense ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
insane: something not normal, another word for crazy
indeed: just to agree to what was already said. For example: person 1: she is mad, person 2: indeed she is
intense: something that is happening with extreme force or strength. That match is intense, both of them are equally skilled. It doesn't have to be the noun that is intense, sometime it can be used metaphorically.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?