Question
Actualizado en
22 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre she may not like it. y she maybe don't like it. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
She maybe don't like it is not correct.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
You could say
Maybe she doesn't like it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
She may not like it. is a better choice for the future.
I don't want to give this to her because she may not like it.
Maybe she doesn't like it. is present tense.
I don't know why she won't take this gift. Maybe she doesn't like it. She may not like it. can be used here, too.
The meaning is essentially the same. Hope this helps.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
You're welcome :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?