Question
Actualizado en
16 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Flights should be confirmed 48 hours before departure. ?
In this sentence, the verb 'confirm' is meaning appointment?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Yes it means to confirm that you're still going to be taking the flight (usually the airline wants to sell more tickets if you decide not to go, so this is more for them than anything about your needs).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano