Question
Actualizado en
22 feb 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Are there any rules or something when make opposite words? dis-, in-, un-
e.g. like⇔dislike, correct⇔incorrect, natural ⇔unnatural
反対語に付ける接頭語について、何かルールがありますか?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They all mean the same thing, but you have to memorize them because they are different for each word
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés