Question
Actualizado en
18 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa what is the meaning of
this is totally it. this is gonna give it to me. if anything gives it to me it' got to be this moment ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Serbio
'this' refers to 'being in the club for 14 hours with no windows'.
'it' refers to 'the disease'.
So:
this is gonna give it to me -> 'being in the club for 14 hours with no windows' is gonna give me 'the disease'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Árabe
..... Or we just figure out the vaccine and that allows us to reveal some sort of normal life ///// yeah It’s not gonna be normal for a long time i mean get this before .....and the day before Tom hanks came ... he had it ... i was in a night club strip club with no windows for 14 h with over than 200 people ... and i was thinking that this is totally it ... and i was so like why i’m not at work right now like it’s so crazy.
......
this is what i could catch 🥲... the points means that i ve miss smth
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano