Question
Actualizado en
18 mar 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Interview invitation by 18th ?
What does this 「by」means? It means during the day or before that day?
Thanks.
Thanks.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I think it means you will have received your invite before the 18th.
Or at the very latest on the 18th but definitely not after :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado