Question
Actualizado en
19 mar 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre assess y evaluate ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
To assess something is to determine the object/person/place’s value. To evaluate means you are now forming an overall idea about your assessment.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Do you mean to assess is like finding some value? And to evaluate is like thinking, right?
- Inglés (US)
Yes exactly to evaluate an idea about something! 👍🏻👍🏻
Was this answer helpful?