Question
Actualizado en
21 mar 2021
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre All share unique characteristics, such as their low body temperature, ‘’many of which’’ are found in few other mammals. y All share unique characteristics, such as their low body temperature, ‘’all of which’’ are found in few other mammals. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
“Many of which” means more than 50% but less than 100%. It can mean a large number without being 50% in a large set of numbers. So in a sample of ten, you would need more than 5 to be many. In a set of 100,000, 300 would be many.
“All of which” means 100%.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)