Question
Actualizado en
21 mar 2021
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
ㅈ(j), ㅅ(s), ㅊ(ch), ㄷ(d), ㅌ(t) --- when this characters comes in batchim then it all sounds like 'ㅌ(t)' ?? Is that correct?
for example:
4- 넷(Net)
but we Don't say "nes" right?
My doubt is in batchim "ㅈ ㅅ ㅊ ㄷ ㅌ" sounds like "t" . Then for 4- we can say "넺" or "넻" or "넫" or "넽" because however in batchim it sounds like "net" ~~
So, "ㅈ ㅅ ㅊ ㄷ ㅌ" which characters should be used in batchim for other words.... why?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
The sounds of batchim recover their original sounds when followed by particles or endings starting with vowels.
낮(nat)-낮에(naze)
낫(nat)-낫을(nasl)
낯(nat)-낯을(nachl)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
- Coreano
@sonali_Sonali
What do you mean by 'tips'?
I don't think there's any tips but memorizing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?