Question
Actualizado en
21 mar 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa How can I be sure we’re a good match if you always say “yeah”? Is it like that with every guy? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
If they are talking about you, that means they think you're giving very short, curt answers to their questions and they think you are not interested in them. If you are interested in them, you could try asking them questions/giving more detailed/specific answers, and if you're not interested in them you could just unmatch. Or, you could say something like "English is my second language so it takes a lot of time for me to write down longer sentences."
"Is it like that with every other guy?" means they are wondering if this is how you message with other guys as well.
lol dating advice
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés