Question
Actualizado en
25 mar 2021
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
what does "read-headed chick" mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Red" headed chick. Chick means woman here. Read has two pronunciations and one them sounds exactly the same as the color red. The woman's hair color is red.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I think you mean, "red-headed chick" and that means a woman/female with red colored hair or ginger colored hair.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio