Question
Actualizado en
26 mar 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
He didn't mean it, so your rebuke was totally uncalled for.
What does UNCALLED FOR mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Unnecessary and without logical reason.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Not needed. It’s often used to point out something is mean and unnecessary.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita