Question
Actualizado en
29 mar 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I dig the costumes ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
It's the way they said I like your clothes in the 1960s and 1970s.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It's slang. It means "I like the costumes."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
It means you like or enjoy someone’s costumes.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Afrikáans Casi fluido
when you 'dig' something it means you like it
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Afrikáans Casi fluido
some people do, it's not extremely common though
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés