Question
Actualizado en
30 mar 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa This train is a [destionation] only service. ?
This is about train service in Australia.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I'm not sure, but my guess is that it means the train doesn't make any stops—the only stop is the final destination of the train.
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
It means that the train will stop only at the said destination (like where ever the train is supposed to go/ is for)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés