Question
Actualizado en
2 abr 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con war
warm
warmth
warn
warning
wash
waste . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@gaeul21 I’ll go one by one. Also “with war” isn’t a common phrase but I’ll give you an example anyway.
With war, there are usually many people who die.
My favorite season is spring because the weather is usually warm.
I like holding your hand cause the warmth from it feels nice.
I tried to warn her not to jump in the pool because it was cold.
They put the wet floor warning sign there because someone spilled water.
When you shower, make sure you wash your hair because it looks greasy.
Don’t waste your time yelling at him, he’s not going to listen to you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)