Question
Actualizado en
9 abr 2021
- Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con "ghost" (verb) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I'm scared because I heard that there is a ghost that haunts this house.
You can also 'ghost' someone in slang. It means that you stop texting or communicating with someone
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@cecilia22 not necessarily like *noone* can find them. It's just the person they were speaking with. Usually when they went on a date with them. They don't answer the man or woman's texts or phone calls. They are like a ghost because they disappeared
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?