Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2021
- Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The originals sell out. But you can find some here though they are reps but the quality is the same. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Hi!
This means that the originals of that product is sold out. However, there are replicas (duplicates) of that product and the quality is the same as the original.
Reps is a slang form for replica meaning duplicate.
The first sentence should be written as "The originals sold out."
I hope this made sense and the additional information helped! 🤗🤗
Was this answer helpful?