Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does " I have some tech lying around, but I'm not hoarding or anything" mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
A hoarder is someone who excessively buys or accumulates or stores things because they feel it is necessary or because they don't like throwing things away.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés