Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2021
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa zoom out ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means looking at something from further away, so that you can see more. It’s usually used for taking photos or on computers - you zoom in to make an image smaller, and zoom out to make it bigger. I think in Chinese it’s 變放.
In this sentence she’s using it metaphorically, so it means to think about the whole situation / her whole life, instead of the details of what’s happening to her right now.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido