Question
Actualizado en
24 feb 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Árabe
-
Kurdo
-
Latín
Pregunta de Árabe
how does majhool work in Arabic?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
you mean الفعل المبني للمجهول == it's like active and passive in english
محمد شرب الماء = Mohamed drank the water
الماء قد شُرب = The water was drunk . شُرب هنا مبني للمجهول
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
(I wrote the letter)
(أنا كتبت الرسالة ) active voice مبني للمعلوم
(the letter was written )
(الرسالة (كتبت))
passive voice maghol
مبني للمجهول
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
The basic rules are:
。In case of the past tense you put dhammaُ above the 1st letter and kasraِ under the second letter from the last
Examples:
كَتَبَ-> كُتِب
دَرَسَ -> دُرِسَ
。In present tense, dhamma at the 1st letter, and fat.ha under the second from the last ( =the letter before the last one)
يُكتَب
يُسمَع، يُدرَس
Verbs like قال ، صام and باع (has a vowel in the middle) we turn the vowel into ي and add kasra under the 1st letter:
قِيلَ، صِيم، بِيعَ (past tense)
Present tense يقول ، يبيع ، يصوم we turn the vowel into ا and dhamma at first
يُقَال - يُبَاع - يُصام
I know my answer is long and sorry for that 😅 but this is just the basic rules.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)