Question
Actualizado en
12 abr 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
For an e-mail
I'd appreciate if you can wordsmith sentences below.
I'm saying this assuming that you want to get a Master's degree, because I don't think we have any English program that you can get a Bachelor's degree relating to Computer Science.
We only have two programs down below that you can get a Bachelor's degree in English.
MJSP:
ISP:
In terms of Master's and Doctor's degrees, We have several graduate schools and There are variety of courses so that you can get a degree from them.
But if you want to get your degree in English, your options are suppose to be somewhat limited.
You can check the links down below and directly ask a graduate school if you can get a degree only in English.
Some graduate schools can have you get a degree in English as they don't particularly establish English courses or programs.
You also can get informations about entrance exams and scholarships from them as well.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I'm saying this assuming that you want to get a Master's degree, because I don't think we have any programs in English that will give you a degree relating to Computer Science. We only have two programs, down below, in which you can get a Bachelor's degree in English.
MJSP:
ISP:
In terms of Master's and Doctorates, we do have several graduate schools and there are a variety of courses you can take for a degree, but if you want to get your degree in English your options are somewhat limited.
You can check the links down below and ask a graduate school directly if they offer English-only degrees. Some graduate schools will let you get a degree in English, since they don't have dedicated English courses or programs. (<-- I'm not sure about this sentence) You can ask them for information about entrance exams and scholarships as well.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Parrot_ do you have a question you need answered?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?