Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2021
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cómo dices esto en Portugués (Brasil)? ありの行列
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
I don't have sorry, this word appeared for me and I was not understand
- Portugués (Brasil)
I see, then there are a couple of options, depending on the meaning of あり:
if "あり" means "ant" (蟻) then we would get: "a line of ants"
if "あり" means "existing" then we would get: "a line, a queue of something..."
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
But, since you've asked how to say this on portuguese, we'd say:
1) "Uma linha de formigas (Uma marcha de formigas)" for the first option
2) "Uma linha, uma fila (de algo)..." for the second one.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)