Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre these are y they are ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's better to explain using examples, so:
1. These are my books.
It points at the books and says something about them.
2. They are very good books.
It just states something about the books.
I'm still a beginner in Mandarin, but it'd be something like:
这些本书是我的 x 他们很好。
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
These = demonstrative adjective Look these girls!
They = personal pronouns (3a plural)
They are so cool
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado