Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Can’t believe
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Natural
it's not a complete sentence in itself...but it could be used in casual talks
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
No lo entiendo
This could be right depending on how you're using it.
If you mean it like "믿을 수 없어요" I'd say "I can't believe it"
If you mean it like "나는 너를 믿지 않아" id say "I don't believe you"
and if you mean it like "나는 너를 믿지 못해" id say "I can't believe you" (this could sound rude depending on your voice tone)
Was this answer helpful?