Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? こんにちは。
関係代名詞と過去分詞について
English is a language which is spoken by many people.
などの関係代名詞はwhich isを省略して過去分詞として成り立ちますか?
そうだとしたら、どんな場合も当てはまるのか?それと、その反対も可能でどんな場合も当てはまりますか?意味が変わったりしませんか?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In this sentence, yes you can omit “which is” and the meaning is the same
It doesn’t apply to all cases
この文章では、「which is」を省略しても意味は同じです。
すべての場合に適用されるわけではありません
For example:
例えば:
✅The leg which is broken needs surgery
❌The leg broken needs surgery
✅The broken leg needs surgery
(日本語が下手で本当にすみません)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?