Question
Actualizado en
21 abr 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Qué significa what does "ma cherie" mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
- Vietnamita
- Francés (Francia)
Your wife, your child (If it is a girl), your best friend (girl)...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
Careful though if you use it for a friend as it can be seen as a dominative term.
If you use it for a friend, it should be a very close friend that you really appreciate otherwise this person can think you are taking a mother status on her and it can be taken as an offense. Or get embarrassed.
If you are not confident with french friends relationships, maybe use it only for female children, sister or wife/girlfriend. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita