Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
23 abr 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I read a book y I've read a book ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Read" is a tricky word because it can be pronounced two different ways and the meaning changes slightly. "I read a book" sounds a bit unnatural but it would mean that you have previously read a book. "I've read a book" is more grammatically correct because it means "I have read a book." and would be a good response to the question "Have you previously read any books?"
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado