Question
Actualizado en
26 feb 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Heavy thing means heavy stuff not heavy staff,right?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Yeah, heavy thing = heavy stuff but heavy thing =\= heavy staff
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Heavy Thing is singular
Heavy Stuff is plural
They're not the same.
"Heavy things" would be the same as "Heavy stuff" but it all depends on the context
Was this answer helpful?