Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
26 abr 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre god evening y god night ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is good evening and good night. They mean the same thing, but good evening is a fancier way of saying good night.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
The use of each one depends on the time of the day.
We could say "good evening" is used in the afternoon, while "good night" is used once the sun goes down and it´s dark :)
Was this answer helpful?